Race Results

Member Name

Race Name

Event

Age Group

A.G. Place

Overall Place

Final Time

Mark Ziegert

2017 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

1

3

01:06:07

Jonathan Smith

2017 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 40-44

3

22

01:17:38

Jonathan Smith

2017 Ironman 70.3 - Muncie

703

M 40-44

65

453

05:34:28

Mark Ziegert

2017 Seahorse Triathlon

Olympic

M 50-54

1

9

02:30:35

Jeff Garr

2016 Barron Lake Triathlon

5K

M

1

13

21:54:00

Michael Teske

2016 Barron Lake Triathlon

5K

M 50-54

3

106

00:24:15

Michael Teske

2016 Borgess

Half Marathon

M 50-54

24

268

01:54:47

Jeff Garr

2016 Borgess Run

Half Marathon

M

3

114

01:42:32

Michael Teske

2016 Chicago RnR

Half Marathon

M 50-54

61

1690

01:52:01

Jeff Garr

2016 Chicago Rock n Roll

Half Marathon

M

11

547

01:40:02

Jeff Garr

2016 Diamond Lake Triathlon

M

3

23

01:06:07

Sarah Cira

2016 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

F 40-44

0

3

02:00:28

Graham Polando

2016 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 30-34

4

22

01:59:38

Michael Teske

2016 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

1

27

02:02:15

Michael Teske

2016 Granger Paths

5k

M 50-54

9

51

00:24:02

Bob Stephens

2016 Hooters Half Marathon

Ft Myers FL

M 65-69

4

0

02:08:21

Sarah Cira

2016 Hot Chocaolate

15K

F 40-44

0

0

00:00:00

Michael Teske

2016 Hot Chocolate Run

5k

M 50-54

4

34

00:24:13

Sarah Cira

2016 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

F 40-44

0

3

01:17:55

Graham Polando

2016 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 30-34

2

18

01:16:48

Michael Teske

2016 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

3

21

01:17:47

Bennett Tyson

2016 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M 25-29

26

311

05:15:46

Jonathan Smith

2016 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M 40-44

177

1359

06:28:02

Sarah Cira

2016 Ironman 70.3 - Muncie

703

F 40-44

34

162

05:55:03

Jonathan Smith

2016 Ironman 70.3 - Muncie

703

M 40-44

143

1237

06:32:23

Sarah Cira

2016 Ironman Louisville

Full

F 40-44

0

0

13:58:00

Michael Teske

2016 Ironman Wisconsin

Ironman 1406

M 50-54

141

1837

15:28:42

Michael Teske

2016 Nashville RnR

Half Marathon

M 50-54

96

2357

01:57:46

Sarah Cira

2016 New York City Marathon

Marathon

F 40-44

1000

1000

04:38:00

Jonathan Smith

2016 Raleigh

703

M 40-44

165

1256

07:07:13

Bennett Tyson

2016 REV3 - Cedar Point

Half

M 25-29

7

37

05:15:53

Graham Polando

2016 Silver Lake Duathlon

Duathlon

M 30-34

2

8

01:23:11

Bennett Tyson

2016 Toughman Indiana

Half Ironman

M 25-29

2

37

05:42:20

Jeff Garr

2016 Tri The Creek

Olympic Tri

M

1

15

02:16:07

Maureen Kennedy

2016 Valpo Tri

Sprint

F 45-49

2

7

01:17:28

Sarah Cira

2016 Warsaw

Sprint

F 40-44

1

9

01:19:21

Bennett Tyson

2016 Warsaw

Sprint

M 25-29

2

10

01:07:22

Maureen Kennedy

2016 Warsaw

Sprint

F 45-49

1

13

01:21:24

Bennett Tyson

2016 XTERRA DINO Northern Indiana

M 25-29

2

22

02:13:23

Steve Galat

2015 Ancilla

Sprint

M

1

1

00:53:06

Sarah Cira

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

F 35-39

1

1

00:43:43

Sarah Cira

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

F 40-44

1

4

00:23:29

Jeff Garr

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

M 55-59

2

16

02:41:39

Michael Teske

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

M 50-54

1

21

02:45:15

Brian McIntosh

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

M 35-39

3

22

02:44:32

Derek Jager

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

M

1

28

00:46:38

Ashley Berger

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

F

2

51

00:50:11

Michael Teske

2015 Borgess

Half Marathon

M 50-54

40

359

01:52:46

Michael Teske

2015 Chicago Rock n Roll

12 Marathon

M 50-54

180

3245

02:10:26

Sarah Cira

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

F 35-39

2

4

01:58:53

Bennett Tyson

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 20-24

2

6

01:39:45

Michael Teske

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

1

31

02:01:48

Brian McIntosh

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M

6

60

00:48:57

Bob Stephens

2015 FGCU Eagle Sprint Triathlon

M 65-69

3

0

01:14:07

Jeff Garr

2015 Game Day Chase

10K

M

1

41

00:47:22

Michael Teske

2015 Granger Paths

5k

M 50-54

6

50

00:23:32

Jeff Garr

2015 Half Marathon

Sandhill Crane Trail Half Marathon

M 55-59

1

13

01:49:36

Sarah Cira

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

F 35-39

1

2

01:16:10

Graham Polando

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 30-34

1

5

00:38:47

Bennett Tyson

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 20-24

1

7

01:06:09

Jeffrey Price

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 30-34

2

11

00:42:21

Steve Galat

2015 Ironman

IM Florida

M

4

46

10:11:39

Steve Galat

2015 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M

1

24

04:29:18

Jeff Garr

2015 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M 55-59

15

656

05:34:26

Michael Teske

2015 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M 50-54

44

802

05:42:55

Brian McIntosh

2015 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M

141

1079

05:58:35

Jeffrey Price

2015 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M 30-34

207

1764

06:56:45

Steve Galat

2015 Ironman 703 Eagleman

Half Ironman

M

1

43

04:39:11

Ken Kidulas

2015 Louisville ironman

Ironman 1404

M

113

1048

13:39:20

Bob Stephens

2015 Paradise Coast half marathon Naples FL

M 65-69

6

0

02:02:33

Roger Antoniu

2015 REV3 - Venice, FL

Olympic

M

3

0

03:00:00

Bennett Tyson

2015 Rock the Quarry Goshen

Sprint

M 20-24

1

7

01:14:00

Roger Antoniu

2015 Rocketman Triathlon - Kennedy Space Center

Sprint

M

1

33413

02:02:12

Michael Teske

2015 SandHill Crane

Half Marathon

M

3

36

02:06:06

Michael Teske

2015 Seahorse

Olympic

M 50-54

4

39

02:54:18

Graham Polando

2015 Silver Lake Duathlon

Duathlon

M 30-34

1

6

01:22:38

Jeff Garr

2015 Sister Lakes - Dowagiac

Olympic

M 55-59

2

26

02:12:11

Brian McIntosh

2015 Sodus River Road TT

Eddy Merckx

M

0

6

00:33:56

Brian McIntosh

2015 Sunburst

Half Marathon

M

32

211

01:50:21

Bennett Tyson

2015 USAT Nationals

Olympic

M 20-24

82

716

02:21:02

Bennett Tyson

2015 Warsaw

Sprint

M 20-24

4

13

01:14:39

Michael Teske

2015 Warsaw

Sprint

M 50-54

3

51

01:21:46

Jeff Garr

2015 Warsaw

Sprint

M 55-59

4

70

01:23:45

Brian McIntosh

2015 Warsaw

Sprint

M

10

78

01:24:26

Joe Durand

2014 Ancilla

M 60-64

1

0

01:02:37

Jeff Garr

2014 Ancilla

Sprint

M

3

25

01:08:01

Brian McIntosh

2014 Ancilla

M 35-39

11

31

01:10:37

Sarah Cira

2014 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

F

1

5

02:45:00

Frank Squadroni

2014 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

M

7

68

00:57:28

Sarah Cira

2014 Chicago Marathon

Marathon

F 35-39

0

0

03:50:00

Jeffrey Price

2014 City By The Lake Triathlon Michigan City

Sprint Triathlon

M 30-34

7

32

01:36:38

Bennett Tyson

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 20-24

1

2

00:37:30

Sarah Cira

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

F

2

4

01:49:59

Michael Teske

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 45-49

1

11

00:40:02

Joe Durand

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 60-64

1

22

01:45:26

Jeff Garr

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M

1

42

01:56:14

Brian McIntosh

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

M 35-39

5

43

01:56:23

Frank Squadroni

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M

7

63

02:21:48

Bennett Tyson

2014 Fox Island Triathlon Fort Wayne

Sprint

M 20-24

1

7

01:14:21

Michael Teske

2014 Frigid Five

5k

M 45-49

5

71

00:26:00

Tim Legge

2014 Grand Rapids Triathlon

M 50-54

4

24

04:24:35

Michael Teske

2014 Granger Paths

5k

M 45-49

6

62

00:23:46

Sarah Cira

2014 Huff 50K

Ultra Marathon

F 35-39

0

0

05:59:00

Jeffrey Price

2014 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 30-34

1

9

00:40:22

Michael Teske

2014 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Sprint

M 45-49

3

19

01:15:59

Tim Legge

2014 IM Kona

M 50-54

149

1097

11:24:15

Tim Legge

2014 IM Mont Tremblat

M 50-54

8

66

10:00:13

Michael Teske

2014 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M 45-49

109

836

06:04:19

Maureen Kennedy

2014 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

F 45-49

21

930

06:11:30

Sarah Cira

2014 Ironman 70.3 - Muncie

703

F

21

105

05:40:56

Sandra Zielinski

2014 Ironman 70.3 - Muncie

703

F 55-59

27

1171

06:48:50

Maureen Kennedy

2014 Ironman Wisconsin

F 45-49

51

1581

14:10:19

Frank Squadroni

2014 ITU - Chicago

Sprint

M

0

0

01:34:48

Jeffrey Price

2014 ITU - Chicago

Olympic

M 30-34

161

872

02:49:57

Bennett Tyson

2014 Muncie September Triathlon

Olympic

M 20-24

2

15

02:34:10

Brian McIntosh

2014 Niles Thanksgiving Day Run

10K

M 35-39

18

182

00:52:11

Michael Teske

2014 Niles Thanksgiving Run

10k

M 45-49

14

140

00:50:21

Michael Teske

2014 Niles Thanksgiving Run

5k

M 45-49

10

215

00:25:52

Michael Teske

2014 Sandhill Crane Trail Run

Half Marathon

M 45-49

5

50

02:20:38

Brian McIntosh

2014 Sodus River Road TT

Eddy Merckx

M 35-39

0

8

00:36:59

Michael Teske

2014 Sunburst

12 Marathon

M 45-49

39

375

01:58:50

Brian McIntosh

2014 Sunburst

Half Marathon

M 35-39

49

388

01:59:44

Jeffrey Price

2014 Sunburst Race

Half Marathon

M 30-34

52

367

01:58:00

Tim Legge

2014 Toughman Indiana

M 50-54

1

3

04:41:22

Sarah Cira

2014 Warsaw

Sprint

F

2

8

01:23:35

Maureen Kennedy

2014 Warsaw

Sprint

F 45-49

2

107

01:24:36

Brian McIntosh

2014 Warsaw

M 35-39

23

144

01:27:32

Sarah Cira

2013 Chicago Marathon

Marathon

F 35-39

0

0

03:39:20

Sarah Cira

2013 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

F 35-39

1

6

00:37:36

Michael Teske

2013 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 45-49

1

7

00:38:28

Jeffrey Price

2013 Hueston Woods Triathlon OH

Sprint Triathlon

M 30-34

1

37

01:36:32

Roger Antoniu

2013 ITU World Championships - London

Sprint

M 60-64

7

37

01:27:20

Jeffrey Price

2013 New Orleans Half Ironman 703

Half Ironman

M 30-34

112

897

06:33:16

Michael Teske

2013 Sunburst

12 Maratrhon

M 45-49

21

377

01:58:01

Roger Antoniu

2013 Three Rivers

Sprint

M 60-64

2

0

01:13:30

Bennett Tyson

2013 Tri Indy

Sprint

M 20-24

3

66

01:13:04

Jeffrey Price

2013 Tri The Creek

Short Sprint

M 30-34

4

0

01:18:44

Bennett Tyson

2013 Warsaw

Sprint

M 20-24

11

89

01:20:00

Jeffrey Price

2013 Warsaw

Sprint

M 30-34

21

198

01:27:00

Doug Eubank

2013 XTERRA Grand Rapids

Points Race

M 25-29

4

30

02:24:43

Winners Circle

Overall

Member Name

Race Name

Event

Overall Place

Final Time

Steve Galat

2015 Ancilla

Sprint

1

00:53:06

Sarah Cira

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

1

00:43:43

Sarah Cira

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

2

01:16:10

Bennett Tyson

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

2

00:37:30

Mark Ziegert

2017 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

3

01:06:07

Sarah Cira

2016 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

3

02:00:28

Sarah Cira

2016 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

3

01:17:55

Tim Legge

2014 Toughman Indiana

3

04:41:22

Age Group

Member Name

Race Name

Event

Age Group

A.G. Place

Final Time

Mark Ziegert

2017 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

1

01:06:07

Mark Ziegert

2017 Seahorse Triathlon

Olympic

M 50-54

1

02:30:35

Jeff Garr

2016 Barron Lake Triathlon

5K

M

1

21:54:00

Michael Teske

2016 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

1

02:02:15

Jeff Garr

2016 Tri The Creek

Olympic Tri

M

1

02:16:07

Maureen Kennedy

2016 Warsaw

Sprint

F 45-49

1

01:21:24

Sarah Cira

2016 Warsaw

Sprint

F 40-44

1

01:19:21

Steve Galat

2015 Ancilla

Sprint

M

1

00:53:06

Michael Teske

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

M 50-54

1

02:45:15

Derek Jager

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

M

1

00:46:38

Sarah Cira

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

F 35-39

1

00:43:43

Sarah Cira

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

F 40-44

1

00:23:29

Michael Teske

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

1

02:01:48

Jeff Garr

2015 Game Day Chase

10K

M

1

00:47:22

Jeff Garr

2015 Half Marathon

Sandhill Crane Trail Half Marathon

M 55-59

1

01:49:36

Graham Polando

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 30-34

1

00:38:47

Sarah Cira

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

F 35-39

1

01:16:10

Bennett Tyson

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 20-24

1

01:06:09

Steve Galat

2015 Ironman - Steelhead 70.3

703

M

1

04:29:18

Steve Galat

2015 Ironman 703 Eagleman

Half Ironman

M

1

04:39:11

Bennett Tyson

2015 Rock the Quarry Goshen

Sprint

M 20-24

1

01:14:00

Roger Antoniu

2015 Rocketman Triathlon - Kennedy Space Center

Sprint

M

1

02:02:12

Graham Polando

2015 Silver Lake Duathlon

Duathlon

M 30-34

1

01:22:38

Joe Durand

2014 Ancilla

M 60-64

1

01:02:37

Sarah Cira

2014 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

F

1

02:45:00

Michael Teske

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 45-49

1

00:40:02

Jeff Garr

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M

1

01:56:14

Joe Durand

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 60-64

1

01:45:26

Bennett Tyson

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 20-24

1

00:37:30

Bennett Tyson

2014 Fox Island Triathlon Fort Wayne

Sprint

M 20-24

1

01:14:21

Jeffrey Price

2014 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 30-34

1

00:40:22

Tim Legge

2014 Toughman Indiana

M 50-54

1

04:41:22

Michael Teske

2013 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 45-49

1

00:38:28

Michael Teske

2013 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 35-39

1

00:37:36

Jeffrey Price

2013 Hueston Woods Triathlon OH

Sprint Triathlon

M 30-34

1

01:36:32

Graham Polando

2016 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 30-34

2

01:16:48

Graham Polando

2016 Silver Lake Duathlon

Duathlon

M 30-34

2

01:23:11

Bennett Tyson

2016 Toughman Indiana

Half Ironman

M 25-29

2

05:42:20

Maureen Kennedy

2016 Valpo Tri

Sprint

F 45-49

2

01:17:28

Bennett Tyson

2016 Warsaw

Sprint

M 25-29

2

01:07:22

Bennett Tyson

2016 XTERRA DINO Northern Indiana

M 25-29

2

02:13:23

Ashley Berger

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Sprint

F

2

00:50:11

Jeff Garr

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

M 55-59

2

02:41:39

Sarah Cira

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

F 35-39

2

01:58:53

Bennett Tyson

2015 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 20-24

2

01:39:45

Jeffrey Price

2015 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Short Sprint

M 30-34

2

00:42:21

Jeff Garr

2015 Sister Lakes - Dowagiac

Olympic

M 55-59

2

02:12:11

Sarah Cira

2014 Eagle Lake Triathlon

Long Sprint

F

2

01:49:59

Bennett Tyson

2014 Muncie September Triathlon

Olympic

M 20-24

2

02:34:10

Sarah Cira

2014 Warsaw

Sprint

F

2

01:23:35

Maureen Kennedy

2014 Warsaw

Sprint

F 45-49

2

01:24:36

Roger Antoniu

2013 Three Rivers

Sprint

M 60-64

2

01:13:30

Jonathan Smith

2017 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 40-44

3

01:17:38

Michael Teske

2016 Barron Lake Triathlon

5K

M 50-54

3

00:24:15

Jeff Garr

2016 Borgess Run

Half Marathon

M

3

01:42:32

Jeff Garr

2016 Diamond Lake Triathlon

M

3

01:06:07

Michael Teske

2016 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Long Sprint

M 50-54

3

01:17:47

Brian McIntosh

2015 Barron Lake Triathlon

Olympic

M 35-39

3

02:44:32

Bob Stephens

2015 FGCU Eagle Sprint Triathlon

M 65-69

3

01:14:07

Roger Antoniu

2015 REV3 - Venice, FL

Olympic

M

3

03:00:00

Michael Teske

2015 SandHill Crane

Half Marathon

M

3

02:06:06

Michael Teske

2015 Warsaw

Sprint

M 50-54

3

01:21:46

Jeff Garr

2014 Ancilla

Sprint

M

3

01:08:01

Michael Teske

2014 Ideal Beach Triathlon

Sprint

M 45-49

3

01:15:59

Bennett Tyson

2013 Tri Indy

Sprint

M 20-24

3

01:13:04